<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5196049822119809933\x26blogName\x3dEvery+heart+is+like+a+house+on+fire.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://morethanjustdrama.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://morethanjustdrama.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3056755591115995835', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
more than just drama

d'FREAK scoops shouts! escapes trifles

more than just a blogger



My name is Patricia.
Im 16.
I am a college sophomore.
I'm a goofball.
My heart beats for vintage stuffs.
Music is always in my head.
I love my life.
I love Paramore.


My Unkymood Punkymood (Unkymoods)


explore my cyberworlds

Tumblr
So Much For Reality
Hayley Williams is the shiz
Multiply
Myspace
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Myanimelist

Nostalgia

June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
March 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010
October 2010

Tweets

    follow me on Twitter
    Lookbook


    The Insiders

    Hits:
    Online Viewers: dude/s

    Counter started on 2/15/09.

    First day of my sophomore year


    I'm officially a second year college student now! Wow time goes by so freaking fast. I don't feel that it's already been a year since I first entered college. Today was the first day of class and it was good. I reaaaally love my schedule. It's not that hectic anymore, and I know I should really enjoy this semester to the fullest. But I swear I'm gonna study harder because I don't want to experience summer class anymore.

    Speaking of summer class, this summer 2010 is my worst summer ever. Wanna know why? It's because of the bloody hell summer class plus my internship. I can't believed I failed a subject! It was my first time failing a subject because in high school, my grades were good. My parents and I freaked out at first but in school they say that it's pretty normal in college, and the subject I failed was indeed very hard as well. Many of us failed too, like almost 200 freshmen students so I guess it was fine. My life for a month of having a summer class is hell. H-E-L-L. I traveled everyday to Manila from my hometown which is Cavite City - two hours traveling by riding a bus - just to attend this crappy summer class. And the worst part? I was traveling every single day for two hours to Manila, then two hours back to Cavite for my two hour class ONLY. My class was 9am-11am so I immediately go back to Cavite for my summer internship. Yes people, my summer 2010 is that cruel.

    I only had my vacation - free time, NO summer class and NO internship - for almost two weeks. And now I'm here in my university residence AGAIN, and back to school AGAIN. Life sucks. But anyway there were also good times during my bloody hell summer class. I guess I wouldn't mention it here because I don't like it to be read by everyone but I assure y'all it's veeeery memorable and unbelievable, which is great.

    So back to the topic here which is apparently my first day of sophomore year. My section for this semester is BSP2K. I'm glad majority of my classmates are familiar to me and some of them are my friends since last year. We've met some of the professors and I think they're kinda fine... I hope. I'm gonna start making new friends this week so wish me luck. Hope this semester would be a good and amazing one.

    Btw, I'm studying in Centro Escolar University-Manila and I'm taking BS Pharmacy. Yeah just saying :) Have a great day ahead!




    3:14 PM | 2 comments